Rockville Commercial 70v Amp+(8) White 5″ Ceiling Speakers 4 Restaurant/Bar/Cafe
$209.95








Price: $209.95
(as of Jan 10, 2025 20:46:40 UTC – Details)
Product Description

Package Includes:
(1) Rockville RCS80-1 60 Watt 70v Commercial/Restaurant Amplifier/Bluetooth Receiver(8) Rockville CCL5T White 70V 5″ Commercial Ceiling Speakers 4 Restaurant/Office
Includes of RCS80-1:
AmplifierRemoteRack mount earsPower CableFM Radio antennaOwner’s manual
Rockville Commercial 70v Amp+(8) White 5″ Ceiling Speakers 4 Restaurant/Bar/Cafe

Features of RCS80-1:
Rockville RCS80-1 60 Watt Commercial/Restaurant Amplifier 19″ Rack-Mountable (Removable Rack Brackets) Digital Hybrid Amplifier/ReceiverCapable of 70 volt, 100 volt, 16 ohm, 8ohm, and 4 ohm70/100 volt True RMS Power: 60 Watts4 ohm RMS power: 80 Watts8 ohm RMS power: 70 Watts16 ohm RMS power: 11 WattsBuilt in Bluetooth audio streamingFM radio tunerUSB input to play audio stored on a thumb drive (32gb max)SD card slot to play music stored on an SD Card (32gb max)Separate volume control for MIC1, MIC2, MP3, LINE1, LINE 2 inputBass and Treble control5 segments signal level indicationBuilt in cooling system keeps component cool at all times
Inputs and Outputs:
(2) Sets RCA AUX inputs(2) Mic inputsRCA REC output100V speaker red positive speaker output terminal70V speaker red positive speaker output terminal8 Ohm red positive speaker output terminalShared negative speaker output terminal
Specifications:
Distortion: <0.5% (1kHz)Signal to Noise Ratio: > 79dBPower Requirements: 120V / 50-60HzA Weighted Signal to Noise (@ 1W) -79.0dBAA Weighted Signal to Noise (referenced to full 4 ohm power) -95.1dBAFrequency Response (bandwidth @ 2Vrms out, @ -3.0dB) 8 Ohms <10Hz – 22.8kHzFrequency Response vs THD+N (worst case, across normal bandwidth 1W @ 8 ohms) 0.82%Weight: 10.03lbsDimensions: 16.9” x 9.45” x 2.76” inches
Features of CCL5T:
(8) Rockville CCL5T White 70V 5″ Commercial Ceiling SpeakersPerfect for PA announcements or background music or any other applications where you want many speakers installedTransformer with terminals for 5 Watts, 2.5 watts, or 1.25 wattsDouble Paper Cone0.5” voice coil1.7 oz ferrite magnet5” WooferFireproof screw terminal blockHigh Quality Spring Loaded Push TerminalsPaintable Flush Mount GrillsFrequency Response: 100Hz – 17KHzSensitivity: 86dB @ 1w / 1mImpedance: 2K, 4K, 8K ohmsMounting Depth: 1.77”Cut-out Diameter: 5.98”Color: White (paintable)
(1) RockvilIe RCS80-1 60 Watt 70v Commercial/Restaurant Amplifier/Bluetooth Receiver. (8) RockvilIe CCL5T White 70V 5″ Commercial Ceiling Speakers 4 Restaurant/Office. Includes: Amplifier. Remote. Rack mount ears. Power Cable. FM Radio antenna. Owners manual. Warranty. Applications: Restaurant. Bar. Caf. School. Conference room. Lounge. Features: RockvilIe RCS80-1 60 Watt Commercial/Restaurant Amplifier 19″ Rack-Mountable (Removable Rack Brackets) Digital Hybrid Amplifier/Receiver
Capable of 70 volt, 100 volt, 16 ohm, 8ohm, and 4 ohm. 70/100 volt True RMS Power: 60 Watts. 4 ohm RMS power: 80 Watts. 8 ohm RMS power: 70 Watts. 16 ohm RMS power: 11 Watts. Built in Bluetooth audio streaming. FM radio tuner. USB input to play audio stored on a thumb drive (32gb max). SD card slot to play music stored on an SD Card (32gb max). Separate volume control for MIC1, MIC2, MP3, LINE1, LINE 2 input. Bass and Treble control. 5 segments signal level indication
Built in cooling system keeps component cool at all times. (2) Sets RCA AUX inputs. (2) Mic inputs. RCA REC output. 100V speaker red positive speaker output terminal. 70V speaker red positive speaker output terminal. 8 Ohm red positive speaker output terminal. Shared negative speaker output terminal. Specifications: Distortion: <0.5% (1kHz). Signal to Noise Ratio: > 79dB. Power Requirements: 120V / 50-60Hz. A Weighted Signal to Noise (@ 1W) -79.0dBA
A Weighted Signal to Noise (referenced to full 4 ohm power) -95.1dBA. Frequency Response (bandwidth @ 2Vrms out, @ -3.0dB) 8 Ohms <10Hz 22.8kHz. Frequency Response vs THD+N (worst case, across normal bandwidth 1W @ 8 ohms) 0.82%. Weight: 10.03lbs. Dimensions: 16.9 x 9.45 x 2.76 inches. 70V Power Options: 5w (White). 2.5w (Green). 1.25w (Red). Features: (8) RockvilIe CCL5T White 70V 5" Commercial Ceiling Speakers
Perfect for PA announcements or background music or any other applications where you want many speakers installed. Transformer with terminals for 5 Watts, 2.5 watts, or 1.25 watts. Double Paper Cone. 0.5 voice coil. 1.7 oz ferrite magnet. 5 Woofer. Fireproof screw terminal block. High Quality Spring Loaded Push Terminals. Paintable Flush Mount Grills. Frequency Response: 100Hz 17KHz. Sensitivity: 86dB @ 1w / 1m. Impedance: 2K, 4K, 8K ohms. Mounting Depth: 1.77. Cut-out Diameter: 5.98
3 reviews for Rockville Commercial 70v Amp+(8) White 5″ Ceiling Speakers 4 Restaurant/Bar/Cafe
Add a review
$209.95
Jessie –
Price is good
Over Price wise this is good Product, comes with 6 small speakers. I install in my convenience store , works okay, Quality wise speakers are cheap and brittle . breaks easy while installation. Installation is easy .
Les –
Theyâve made WAY better systems than this!
I wish I could get a refund. Itâs terrible.
Montereygirl –
One of the BEST purchases Iâve ever made!
This was one of the BEST purchases Iâve ever made. It was really easy to install, too. I was afraid the sound quality wouldnât be all that great, because the price was so low, but that wasnât the case. It sounds great! Love it! Again, one of the BEST purchases Iâve ever made!! Iâd buy it over and over. GREAT PRODUCT!